Alodian Basketball League Wiki
Line 85: Line 85:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 91: Line 91:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
 
|teamA= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 112: Line 112:
 
==Semis Part 2==
 
==Semis Part 2==
 
===Wednesday===
 
===Wednesday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 118: Line 118:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|teamA= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 124: Line 124:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 130: Line 130:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 136: Line 136:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|teamA= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 143: Line 143:
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Thursday===
 
===Thursday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 149: Line 149:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 155: Line 155:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 167: Line 167:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
 
|teamA= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=

Revision as of 12:00, 19 October 2012

Comeback Games

Main article: 2012 ACBC Comeback series

Sunday

October 14 University of Brittani Logicals vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS
October 14 Territorial Academy Archers vs. Kasia Lyceum Wealthers    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS

Monday

October 15 Hannah University of Engineering Kings vs. Portland College of Alexandria Destinies    Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City ITS
October 15 Kasia Lyceum Wealthers vs. University of Brittani Logicals    Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City ITS
October 15 Territorial Academy Archers vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City ITS

Tuesday

October 16 Portland College of Alexandria Destinies vs. University of Brittani Logicals    Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay ITS
October 16 Hannah University of Engineering Kings vs. Territorial Academy Archers    Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay ITS

Wednesday

October 17 Kasia Lyceum Wealthers vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay ITS
October 17 University of Brittani Logicals vs. Hannah University of Engineering Kings    Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay ITS
October 17 Portland College of Alexandria Destinies vs. Territorial Academy Archers    Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay ITS

Thursday

October 18 Hannah University of Engineering Kings vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    Ynares Sports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 18 Kasia Lyceum Wealthers vs. Portland College of Alexandria Destinies    Ynares Sports Arena, Pasig ITS

Friday

October 19 Hannah University of Engineering Kings vs. Kasia Lyceum Wealthers    Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City ITS
October 19 University of Brittani Logicals vs. Territorial Academy Archers    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 19 Portland College of Alexandria Destinies vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS

Saturday

October 20
10:00
Team 1 vs. Team 2    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS

Semis Part 2

Wednesday

October 17 Ravalli University Victors vs. Dominique State University Resurrections    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 17 Jaclyn University Suns vs. University of Monique Laurels    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 17 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 17 Ravalli University Victors vs. University of Monique Laurels    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 17 Jaclyn University Suns vs. Dominique State University Resurrections    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC

Thursday

October 18 Ravalli University Victors vs. Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 18 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. Jaclyn University Suns    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 18 University of Monique Laurels vs. Dominique State University Resurrections    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 18 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. Ravalli University Victors    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC
October 18 Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens vs. Jaclyn University Suns    PhilSports Arena, Pasig SBC

Friday

October 19 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. Dominique State University Resurrections    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan SBC
October 19 Dominique State University Resurrections vs. Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan SBC
October 19 Ravalli University Victors vs. Jaclyn University Suns    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan SBC
October 19 Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens vs. University of Monique Laurels    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan SBC
October 19 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. University of Monique Laurels    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan SBC

Saturday

October 20
8:00
Team 1 vs. Team 2    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS