Alodian Basketball League Wiki
Line 2: Line 2:
 
{{Main|2012 ACBC Comeback series}}
 
{{Main|2012 ACBC Comeback series}}
 
===Sunday===
 
===Sunday===
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 14 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Kasia Lyceum Wealthers]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
 
===Monday===
 
===Monday===
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 15 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 15 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
Line 7: Line 13:
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
 
|teamB= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox |date=August 27 |time= |place=[[Cuneta Astrodome]], [[Pasay City|Pasay]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[University of Dalya Dark Knights]]
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Tuesday===
 
===Tuesday===
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 16 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
 
===Wednesday===
 
===Wednesday===
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
Line 16: Line 34:
 
|teamB= [[University of Dalya Dark Knights]]
 
|teamB= [[University of Dalya Dark Knights]]
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
  +
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Thursday===
 
===Thursday===
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[Ynares Sports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[University of Dalya Dark Knights]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[Ynares Sports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Kasia Lyceum Wealthers]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
 
===Friday===
 
===Friday===
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
 
===Saturday===
 
===Saturday===
 
==Semis Part 2==
 
==Semis Part 2==
Line 33: Line 75:
 
|teamB= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
 
|teamB= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
  +
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Thursday===
 
===Thursday===
Line 41: Line 89:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=August 24 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|teamB= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox
  +
|date=October 18
  +
|time=
  +
|place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]]
  +
|TV=[[ITS]]
  +
|referee=
  +
|teamA= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Friday===
 
===Friday===
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
  +
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
  +
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
  +
|scoreA=
  +
|teamB= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
  +
|scoreB=
  +
}}
 
===Saturday===
 
===Saturday===
 
{{Alodian Collegiate Basketball Championship}}
 
{{Alodian Collegiate Basketball Championship}}

Revision as of 11:46, 19 October 2012

Comeback Games

Main article: 2012 ACBC Comeback series

Sunday

October 14 Territorial Academy Archers vs. Kasia Lyceum Wealthers    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS

Monday

October 15 Hannah University of Engineering Kings vs. Portland College of Alexandria Destinies    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS
August 27 Territorial Academy Archers vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay ITS

Tuesday

October 16 Portland College of Alexandria Destinies vs. University of Brittani Logicals    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS

Wednesday

October 17 Kasia Lyceum Wealthers vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 17 University of Brittani Logicals vs. Hannah University of Engineering Kings    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS

Thursday

October 18 Hannah University of Engineering Kings vs. University of Dalya Dark Knights    Ynares Sports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 18 Kasia Lyceum Wealthers vs. Portland College of Alexandria Destinies    Ynares Sports Arena, Pasig ITS

Friday

October 19 University of Brittani Logicals vs. Territorial Academy Archers    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS

Saturday

Semis Part 2

Wednesday

October 17 Ravalli University Victors vs. Dominique State University Resurrections    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 17 Jaclyn University Suns vs. University of Monique Laurels    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 17 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS

Thursday

October 18 Ravalli University Victors vs. Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 18 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. Jaclyn University Suns    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS
October 18 University of Monique Laurels vs. Dominique State University Resurrections    PhilSports Arena, Pasig ITS

Friday

October 19 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. Dominique State University Resurrections    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS
October 19 Dominique State University Resurrections vs. Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS
October 19 Ravalli University Victors vs. Jaclyn University Suns    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS
October 19 Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens vs. University of Monique Laurels    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS
October 19 University of Mikaela Scaners vs. University of Monique Laurels    FilOil Frying V Arena, San Juan ITS

Saturday