Alodian Basketball League Wiki

Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 2: Line 2:
 
{{Main|2012 ACBC Comeback series}}
 
{{Main|2012 ACBC Comeback series}}
 
===Sunday===
 
===Sunday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 14 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 14 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[University of Dalya Dark Knights]]
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 14 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
 
|teamA= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
 
|teamA= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 15: Line 9:
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Monday===
 
===Monday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 15 |time= |place=[[Smart Araneta Coliseum]], [[Quezon City]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 15 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
 
|teamA= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 21: Line 15:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 15 |time= |place=[[Smart Araneta Coliseum]], [[Quezon City]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=August 27 |time= |place=[[Cuneta Astrodome]], [[Pasay City|Pasay]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
|teamA= [[Kasia Lyceum Wealthers]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 15 |time= |place=[[Smart Araneta Coliseum]], [[Quezon City]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
 
|teamA= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
 
|teamA= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 34: Line 22:
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Tuesday===
 
===Tuesday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 16 |time= |place=[[Mall of Asia Arena]], [[Pasay City|Pasay]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 16 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
 
|teamA= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|teamB= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 16 |time= |place=[[Mall of Asia Arena]], [[Pasay City|Pasay]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
 
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Wednesday===
 
===Wednesday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[Cuneta Astrodome]], [[Pasay City|Pasay]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Kasia Lyceum Wealthers]]
 
|teamA= [[Kasia Lyceum Wealthers]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 53: Line 35:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[Cuneta Astrodome]], [[Pasay City|Pasay]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
 
|teamB= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[Cuneta Astrodome]], [[Pasay City|Pasay]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
 
|scoreB=
 
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Thursday===
 
===Thursday===
Line 79: Line 55:
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Friday===
 
===Friday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
|teamA= [[Hannah University of Engineering Kings]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Kasia Lyceum Wealthers]]
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
 
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Brittani Logicals]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
 
|teamB= [[Territorial Academy Archers]]
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Portland College of Alexandria Destinies]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[University of Dalya Dark Knights]]
 
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Saturday===
 
===Saturday===
{{basketballbox
 
|date=October 27
 
|time = 10:00
 
|place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]]
 
|TV=[[ITS]]
 
|teamA= Team 1
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= Team 2
 
|scoreB=
 
|OT=
 
|series =
 
}}
 
 
==Semis Part 2==
 
==Semis Part 2==
 
===Wednesday===
 
===Wednesday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 118: Line 70:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|teamA= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 124: Line 76:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
 
|teamB= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 17 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
 
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Thursday===
 
===Thursday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 149: Line 89:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 155: Line 95:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
 
|date=October 18
 
|time=
 
|place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig Ciry|Pasig]]
 
|TV=[[ITS]]
  +
|referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Monique Laurels]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
 
|teamB= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
{{basketballbox |date=October 18 |time= |place=[[PhilSports Arena]], [[Pasig City|Pasig]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|teamB= [[Jaclyn University Suns]]
 
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Friday===
 
===Friday===
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 180: Line 113:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
 
|teamA= [[Dominique State University Resurrections]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 186: Line 119:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|teamA= [[Ravalli University Victors]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 193: Line 126:
 
}}
 
}}
   
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
 
|teamA= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 199: Line 132:
 
|scoreB=
 
|scoreB=
 
}}
 
}}
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[Schipani Broadcasting Company|SBC]] |referee=
+
{{basketballbox |date=October 19 |time= |place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]] |TV=[[ITS]] |referee=
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|teamA= [[University of Mikaela Scaners]]
 
|scoreA=
 
|scoreA=
Line 206: Line 139:
 
}}
 
}}
 
===Saturday===
 
===Saturday===
{{basketballbox
 
|date=October 20
 
|time = 8:00
 
|place=[[FilOil Frying V Arena]], [[San Juan City|San Juan]]
 
|TV=[[ITS]]
 
|teamA= [[Molly Polytechnic University Englishmens]]
 
|scoreA= 89
 
|teamB= '''[[Ravalli University Victors]]'''
 
|scoreB= '''109'''
 
| Q1 = '''24'''-16
 
| Q2 = '''23'''-20
 
| Q3 = 25-'''26'''
 
| Q4 = '''37'''-27
 
|OT=
 
|series = Ravalli won Eliminations game
 
}}
 
{{Main|MPU-RU Rivalry}}
 
 
{{Alodian Collegiate Basketball Championship}}
 
{{Alodian Collegiate Basketball Championship}}

Please note that all contributions to the Alodian Basketball League Wiki are considered to be released under the CC-BY-SA

Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)
Below are some commonly used wiki markup codes. Simply click on what you want to use and it will appear in the edit box above.

View this template